KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Keys and Key Schedule

Spanish translation: llaves y control de llaves


20:18 Oct 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Keys and Key Schedule
Fire Alarm Instruction
Fire Alarm Zone Plan
Emergency Instruction
Incoming service shut-off positions & drawing
HVAC Instruction
Keys and Key Schedule
Contact Details
xxxmariaje
Spain
Spanish translation:llaves y control de llaves
Explanation:
o sea las llaves y un listado de quién las tiene
Selected response from:

xxxjbruton
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3llaves y control de llavesxxxjbruton
4llaves y preparación de las llavesFred Neild


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
keys and key schedule
llaves y control de llaves


Explanation:
o sea las llaves y un listado de quién las tiene

xxxjbruton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clare Macnamara: sounds good to me!
1 min

agree  Tati Clau
7 mins

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, me parece muy acertado.
12 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
keys and key schedule
llaves y preparación de las llaves


Explanation:
IMHO se refiere a la preparación automática, a través de una llave principal codificada, de más llaves con un Estándar de Codificación específico.

Fred Neild
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese