KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

electrical rough in

Spanish translation: instalación eléctrica gruesa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electrical rough in (Electricity)
Spanish translation:instalación eléctrica gruesa
Entered by: Andrea Quintana

01:08 Oct 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: electrical rough in
% of purchase price due and payable upon the completion of the following: walls and masonry, insultation, roof, dome, and plumbing and relectrican rough in.
Juan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez
Mexico
instalación eléctrica gruesa
Explanation:
instalación en obra megra o gruesa (http://www.hispanicsworksafe.org/downloads/Diccionario de Co...
Selected response from:

Andrea Quintana
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bosquejos de la instalación eléctricagetraductor
4 +1instalación eléctrica gruesa
Andrea Quintana


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instalación eléctrica gruesa


Explanation:
instalación en obra megra o gruesa (http://www.hispanicsworksafe.org/downloads/Diccionario de Co...



    Reference: http://www.hispanicsworksafe.org/downloads/Diccionario%20de%...
Andrea Quintana
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
0 min
  -> Gracias, Marina!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bosquejos de la instalación eléctrica


Explanation:
Se refiere a los bosquejos hechos en los planos originales para las instalaciones eléctricas.
*** Before the electrical contractor can start with the rough-in, all of the homeowners' lighting and electrical decisions must be made and documented on the floor plans. If this is done beforehand it makes life much easier on the electrician. ***




    www.diynetwork.com/diy/hm_ew_intlighting/ article/0,2085,DIY_16812_2725045,00.html - 36k - Cached - Similar pages
getraductor
Panama
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
16 hrs
  -> Gracias Gaby