tricones

Spanish translation: tricono(s)

English term or phrase:tricones
Spanish translation:tricono(s)
Entered by: Juan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez

19:36 Oct 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: tricones
...tricones, casing shoe and accessories are as required.
(Regarding drilling)
Juan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez
Mexico
tricono(s)
Explanation:
es un tipo de erramienta de perforación
Selected response from:

CAROLINA TAPIA UGARTE
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2triconos
juliacgs
3 +2tricono(s)
CAROLINA TAPIA UGARTE


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tricono(s)


Explanation:
es un tipo de erramienta de perforación


    Reference: http://64.233.161.104/search?q=cache:KySgZjf4K8UJ:www.ing.ud...
    Reference: http://64.233.161.104/search?q=cache:4wbQdEp_iV8J:www.taller...
CAROLINA TAPIA UGARTE
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guido Esquivel P.: www.infomine.com/index/ suppliers/Triconos_Mineros_S.A..html - 60k
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí.
10 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
triconos


Explanation:
Parece que en español se usa esto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2005-10-28 20:11:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.ujaen.es/serv/sga/documentos/ programas/200506/epsl/5996/59966652.pdf

www.infomine.com/index/ suppliers/Triconos_Mineros_S.A..html

juliacgs
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Y sí. Las respuestas parecen simultáneas.
10 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Fabio Descalzi
1 day 5 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!