KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

CFDD Heads

Spanish translation: Center For Due Diligence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CFDD
Spanish translation:Center For Due Diligence
Entered by: Gilbert Ashley

03:47 Mar 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction
English term or phrase: CFDD Heads
It's part of a list of fall protection equipment.
Javier
Center For Due Diligence
Explanation:
Oficial de la Organizacion Para Diligencia Debida, una organizacion de normas industriales. Vease enlace.
Selected response from:

Gilbert Ashley
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Center For Due DiligenceGilbert Ashley
4cabezales grabadores del dispositivo de configuración y registro del driver CFDDxxxTransOl
4cascos (norma CFDD)José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Center For Due Diligence


Explanation:
Oficial de la Organizacion Para Diligencia Debida, una organizacion de normas industriales. Vease enlace.

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz: (si es esta) muy buena
1 hr

agree  jafroome
2 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cascos (norma CFDD)


Explanation:
Hola,
La frase completa ayudaría más.
Suerte,
JL

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cabezales grabadores del dispositivo de configuración y registro del driver CFDD


Explanation:
Este es un término muy técnico y se utiliza en tareas de mantenimiento de equipos con cabezas magnéticas como ordenadores personales o equipos de grabación de sonido. Se refiere a "limpiar" o "aparcar" (desconectar)los "CFDD Heads" o cabezales grabadores del dispositivo de configuración y registro del driver. CFDD= Configuration Device and Driver Area Register.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=cache:tQnpCf0t9BgC:www.optix....
xxxTransOl