KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

all gear drive

Spanish translation: transmisión/accionamiento total por engranaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all gear drive
Spanish translation:transmisión/accionamiento total por engranaje
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

19:08 Mar 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / concrete cyclone rotary gun
English term or phrase: all gear drive
WHAT MAKES THE CYCLONE ROTARY GUN BETTER IS….
•reliability – a time tested machine with an all gear drive
Ana Barra
transmisión/accionamiento total por engranaje
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3mecanismo de rotor por engranaje
Olivia Bravo
3transmisión/accionamiento total por engranaje
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transmisión/accionamiento total por engranaje


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 572

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mecanismo de rotor por engranaje


Explanation:
Primera referencia en inglés y segunda en español del mismo texto.


    Reference: http://www.arcmachines.com/prodMed/m8400whd/m84000.html#Engl...
    Reference: http://www.arcmachines.com/BrochurePDFs_Spanish040502/Model8...
Olivia Bravo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14