KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

cross-bed mounting

Spanish translation: montaje de lecho cruzado/transversal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross-bed mounting
Spanish translation:montaje de lecho cruzado/transversal
Entered by: Egmont

15:10 Mar 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: cross-bed mounting
the text is about air compressors
acocco
montaje de lecho cruzado/transversal
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por la explicación
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4montaje de lecho cruzado/transversal
Egmont
3montaje transversal sobre carrocería
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
montaje de lecho cruzado/transversal


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com -> Spanish
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 201
Grading comment
Gracias por la explicación

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
montaje transversal sobre carrocería


Explanation:
Creo que "bed" en este caso se refiere a la carrocería o parte trasera de un vehículo de carga, como una camioneta.

Ver,

[PDF]
Operation and Assembly Manual EarthWay M40 12-volt
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
brace is positioned at the edge of the vehicle, this will allow a. full 180 degree spread pattern. Shown in photo is a cross-bed mounting frame. ...
www.earthway.com/updated manuals/M40CE Manual 2004.pdf - Páginas similares

Saludos,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 202