KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Water Movement

Spanish translation: movimiento de agua


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Water Movement
Spanish translation:movimiento de agua
Entered by: Cesar Serrano

18:05 Apr 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Water Movement
Water Movement Monitoring System in Fill dam Body
Using Resistivity Tomography Method

movimiento del agua? no hay un término más específico?
xxxtomasvarela7
movimiento de agua
Explanation:
movimiento de agua
Selected response from:

Cesar Serrano
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1movimiento de agua
Cesar Serrano
3movimiento hídricoCatalina Connon


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
water movement
movimiento de agua


Explanation:
movimiento de agua

Cesar Serrano
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur: o "del agua"
12 hrs
  -> Thanks Tradjur!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
water movement
movimiento hídrico


Explanation:
Manejo y Gestión de Cuencas Hidrograficas
Movimiento hídrico en cursos de llanura y torrenciales. Conducción de avenidas. Influencia del monte, pastizales y cultivos. Estimación de los caudales ...
www.agro.unlp.edu.ar/institucional/secretarias/posgrado/car...

ZONA DE RECARGA HÍDRICA: Superficie terrestre cuya aptitud para regular el movimiento hídrico, ha sido establecida por medio de estudios técnicos y ...
201.247.104.60/indice.nsf/0199837e233e84f008256c630066904d/0fed540d079c9cc106256c52004d9f85?OpenDocument - 60k


Catalina Connon
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12