KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

static dissipative wire (strip)

Spanish translation: cable disipador de estatica (cinta)


15:08 Apr 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: static dissipative wire (strip)
where there is a possibility of static build up we recommend using a "static dissipative wire (strip)"
lincasanova
Spanish translation:cable disipador de estatica (cinta)
Explanation:
La electricidad estática es un fenómeno normal y natural que se va ... Introduce el disipador de calor interno y vuelve a atornillar los tornillos. ...
Selected response from:

Nancy Cortell
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2cable disipador de estatica (cinta)
Nancy Cortell
3cable antiestáticoDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cable disipador de estatica (cinta)


Explanation:
La electricidad estática es un fenómeno normal y natural que se va ... Introduce el disipador de calor interno y vuelve a atornillar los tornillos. ...


Nancy Cortell
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfonso Berron
0 min

agree  Ramon Inglada: Cable disipador de electricidad estática
2 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cable antiestático


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 74