KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

"Hinge cutters"

Spanish translation: cortadora de bisagra


19:57 Jul 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: "Hinge cutters"
“Hinge cutters” have a break point in their spine to work with larger plastic pipes.

El texto habla de diferentes cortadoras
Gracias!
María Florencia Casciaro
Argentina
Spanish translation:cortadora de bisagra
Explanation:
Me parece la traduccion más adecuada
Selected response from:

Mario Ramirez
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3cortadora articuladaslothm
3cortadora de bisagraMario Ramirez


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"hinge cutters"
cortadora de bisagra


Explanation:
Me parece la traduccion más adecuada

Mario Ramirez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias!!


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"hinge cutters"
cortadora articulada


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.
http://www.carm.es/chac/chac/pliegos/24200723t.doc
CARGA ENDOGRAPADORA/CORTADORA ARTICULADA 30-3.5MM
http://boc.gobcantabria.es/boc/datos/MES 2007-02/OR 2007-02-...
CARGA PARA GRAPADORA-CORTADORA ARTICULADA


slothm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 548
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias!!