KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

forecourt bridge

Spanish translation: puente de la zona/área de acceso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forecourt bridge
Spanish translation:puente de la zona/área de acceso
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:45 Sep 3, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Bridges
English term or phrase: forecourt bridge
Context:

Renovation of existing concrete structures, pavings and fittings on parallel street bridges and forecourt bridge north of the central station and along the side drain.
Lydianette Soza
Belize
puente de la zona/área de acceso
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
That's right, I just wanted to confirm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1puente de antepatio
Yaotl Altan
4puente del atrio
Enrique Reyes
3puente de la zona/área de acceso
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
puente de antepatio


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Sauza: Muy bien! Saludos!
6 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puente del atrio


Explanation:
forecourt: atrio

Enrique Reyes
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
puente de la zona/área de acceso


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 572
Grading comment
That's right, I just wanted to confirm!