KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

mn

Spanish translation: millones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mn
Spanish translation:millones
Entered by: Miladik

15:46 Nov 11, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: mn
installation of a cogeneration facility result in savings of Php 250 mn or an average of almost 15%.
La instalación de un centro de cogeneración genera ahorros de 250 millones php? asi sería el order 250 millones php, 250 millones de php
Miladik
millones
Explanation:
Ok
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1millonesDolores Vázquez
4"genera ahorros de CHP 250 **milliones** "
eski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
millones


Explanation:
Ok

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrick Zumstein
1 min
  -> Gracias.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"genera ahorros de CHP 250 **milliones** "


Explanation:
chp 200 millones de dólares, 45MWRWE npower Cogen anuncia planes para ... WE npower Cogen a construye una planta de cogeneración de Biomasa en Escocia ...
co.keegy.com/tag/chp/ - 42k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2008-11-11 16:25:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

TEMA 2. COGENERACIÓN. (C.H.P.). Energy Technology. A. Y. 2006-07. 2. Índice (I). • Introducción. • Parámetros característicos. • Clasificación. ...
www1.ceit.es/asignaturas/tecener1/Tema2.pdf - Páginas similares

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 613