KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

425 UWO of Max Power

Spanish translation: "425 UWO de potencia maxima"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:425 UWO of Max Power
Spanish translation:"425 UWO de potencia maxima"
Entered by: eski

13:19 Nov 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / TOOL
English term or phrase: 425 UWO of Max Power
CONTEXT:
LIMITED TIME ONLY! Get a great value on DeWalt's latest cordless - 18V NANO™ Li-Ion. This 2-Tool Combo Kit features the DC927 18V NANO™ Li-Ion Hammer Drill with 1/2 " Self Tightening Chuck and 425 UWO of Max Power as well as the DC827 NANO™ Li-Ion 1/4" Impact Driver with 1,330 in-lbs of Max Torque and Frameless Motor.
Nadia_g10
"425 UWO de potencia maxima"
Explanation:
18 voltios DC925 XRP™ con el motor de alta potencia construido por DEWALT permite ... DC925: 480 UWO de potencia máxima, 0-450/0-1500/0-2000 RPM y 1/2"; ...
espanol.homedepot.com/webapp/wcs/stores/servlet/thdsitemap_product_100634643_10053_10051 - 128k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] BOLETIN
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1UWO = Unit Watts Out
psicutrinius
4"425 UWO de potencia maxima"
eski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
425 uwo of max power
UWO = Unit Watts Out


Explanation:
Es decir, 425 watios de potencia de salida

psicutrinius
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati: Estaba por responder lo mismo.
1 min
  -> Gracias, Marina.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
425 uwo of max power
"425 UWO de potencia maxima"


Explanation:
18 voltios DC925 XRP™ con el motor de alta potencia construido por DEWALT permite ... DC925: 480 UWO de potencia máxima, 0-450/0-1500/0-2000 RPM y 1/2"; ...
espanol.homedepot.com/webapp/wcs/stores/servlet/thdsitemap_product_100634643_10053_10051 - 128k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] BOLETIN

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 613