KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Task Manager

Spanish translation: jefe de faena


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Task Manager
Spanish translation:jefe de faena
Entered by: Oliver Chacon

23:17 Dec 3, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Task Manager
The Task Managers are directly responsible for implementing QC procedures in accordance with the Quality Control/Quality Assurance Program.

¡No puede ser Administrador de Tareas!
Oliver Chacon
jefe de faena
Explanation:
Una sugerencia :)
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2jefe de faena
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4director/encargado del equipo de trabajoSrLocutor


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
task manager
jefe de faena


Explanation:
Una sugerencia :)

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal: Buena sugerencia :)
23 mins

agree  Ruth Wöhlk: me gusta!
34 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
task manager
director/encargado del equipo de trabajo


Explanation:
Creo que va más con el concepto.

SrLocutor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8