KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

plot (checkprint)

Spanish translation: levantamiento topográfico


23:25 Dec 4, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: plot (checkprint)
Context:

Each plot (checkprint) should be reviewed for errors by the technician before returning it to the engineer.
Oliver Chacon
Spanish translation:levantamiento topográfico
Explanation:
Levantamiento Topográfico:
- [ Translate this page ]
24 Ago 2009 ... Se llama “levantamiento topográfico“, al conjunto de operaciones ejecutadas sobre el terreno, con los instrumentos adecuados, ...
www.canalconstruccion.com/levantamiento-topografico.html -
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2levantamiento topográfico
Alejandro Umerez
4parcela / solar / plano de linderos
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parcela / solar / plano de linderos


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 135

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
levantamiento topográfico


Explanation:
Levantamiento Topográfico:
- [ Translate this page ]
24 Ago 2009 ... Se llama “levantamiento topográfico“, al conjunto de operaciones ejecutadas sobre el terreno, con los instrumentos adecuados, ...
www.canalconstruccion.com/levantamiento-topografico.html -

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 294
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nahuelhuapi: Lo conocía como "relevamiento" topográfico. ¡Saludos!
12 hrs

agree  Marisol Sahagun
17 hrs