KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

fixture trap

Spanish translation: sifón de pieza sanitaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fixture trap
Spanish translation:sifón de pieza sanitaria
Entered by: Oliver Chacon

14:22 Dec 16, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: fixture trap
Contexto:

The distance from vent to fixture trap conforms to the National Standard Plumbing Code.
Oliver Chacon
sifón de pieza sanitaria
Explanation:
inodoro, lavabo, etc.
Selected response from:

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sifón de pieza sanitaria
Christian Nielsen-Palacios
4Sifón de artefactoSrLocutor


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sifón de artefacto


Explanation:
Eso dice el amigo Rafael en su diccionario.


    Reference: http://books.google.es/books?id=0asnc3KUmoIC&pg=PA789&lpg=PA...
SrLocutor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sifón de pieza sanitaria


Explanation:
inodoro, lavabo, etc.

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
Gracias