KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Serious/Non-serious infractions

Spanish translation:


15:21 May 21, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Serious/Non-serious infractions
Safety manual of a construction company.
Would "graves" be an appropriate word choice here?
clayton
Spanish translation:
Explanation:
Graves y no graves.

Saludos, Au
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a todos, de nuevo..
-C
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Aurora Humarán
5Transgresiones graves y menores
Vanessa Wagenknecht


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4


Explanation:
Graves y no graves.

Saludos, Au

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Gracias a todos, de nuevo..
-C

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AnaBlyth
17 mins

agree  Sonsoles Arroyo
52 mins

agree  MGB
56 mins

agree  falagan
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Transgresiones graves y menores


Explanation:
o infracciones graves y menores

Vanessa Wagenknecht
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish