International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

jigsaw training

Spanish translation: capacitación para rompecabezas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:jigsaw training
Spanish translation:capacitación para rompecabezas
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

01:17 May 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: jigsaw training
No tengo mucho contexto, sólo palabras aisladas. Se trata de un questionario de satisfacción (mercadeo).
trans_02
capacitación para rompecabezas
Explanation:
straightforward
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1capacitación para rompecabezas
Michael Powers (PhD)
2entrenamiento/capacitaciòn para el armado de rompecabezas/spammer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capacitación para rompecabezas


Explanation:
straightforward

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JuanManuel
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Juan Manuel - Mike :)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
entrenamiento/capacitaciòn para el armado de rompecabezas/


Explanation:
me imagino que puede ser eso, pero es un poco difìcil de saber con tan poco contexto.

spammer
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish