KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

participation for toilet use

Spanish translation: con baño


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:participation for toilet use
Spanish translation:con baño
Entered by: Argentine Translator

23:40 Sep 3, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Obras
English term or phrase: participation for toilet use
The Contractor shall provide to the Owner during all time of construction a site container
with finished office room, participation for toilet use, in the total size of 17 sqm on one level.
Argentine Translator
Argentina
con baño
Explanation:
see complete sentence in previous question
Selected response from:

Adele Marie
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2con bañoAdele Marie
4 +2derecho a utilizar el excusado / WC / inodoro / baño
Rafael Molina Pulgar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
derecho a utilizar el excusado / WC / inodoro / baño


Explanation:
Así lo veo yo.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Nielsen-Palacios: baño compartido
21 hrs
  -> Gracias, Christian.

agree  Yaotl Altan
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Yaotl.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
con baño


Explanation:
see complete sentence in previous question

Adele Marie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patinba: Y no será "partition"y no participation ?
13 hrs

agree  Oli Aguilar
3 days 2 hrs