KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

vertical stack

Spanish translation: chimenea vertical


15:25 Sep 8, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / vertical stack
English term or phrase: vertical stack
Buenos días,

Espero que puedan ayudarme con el siguiente término al español: “vertical stack, three pipe fan coil”. Muchas gracias:

“Multiple, vertical stack, three pipe fan coil units.”

Giovanni VL
Giovanni VL
Spanish translation:chimenea vertical
Explanation:
te dejo unas fotos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 minutos (2011-09-08 15:48:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.construmatica.com/construpedia/Fan-Coil

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 minutos (2011-09-08 15:55:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yo la traduciría así "chimenea vertical a tres tubos para fan-coil"

http://www.google.es/search?tbm=bks&tbo=1&q=tres tubos fan c...
Selected response from:

Francesco Moschella
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gabinete vertical
cranesfreak
3chimenea vertical
Francesco Moschella


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chimenea vertical


Explanation:
te dejo unas fotos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 minutos (2011-09-08 15:48:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.construmatica.com/construpedia/Fan-Coil

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 minutos (2011-09-08 15:55:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yo la traduciría así "chimenea vertical a tres tubos para fan-coil"

http://www.google.es/search?tbm=bks&tbo=1&q=tres tubos fan c...


    Reference: http://chimeneasjovercalefaccion.es/aire-canalizable_1.html
Francesco Moschella
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Gracias.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gabinete vertical


Explanation:
otra opcion

[PDF] Multifamily Residential HVAC Systems: How do you Decide?
www.erland.com/articles/HVAC.pdfFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
There are three centralized system choices that are appropriate for the weather conditions commonly found in. New England: four-pipe vertical stacked fan coil ...
[PDF] Johnson Controls Fan Coil Units and Direct Digital Controls Product ...
www.interstatecontrols.com/customers/downloads/hvac/fan_coi... Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Fan coil control is based on zone, return air, or discharge ... Figure 6 shows the vertical stack fan coil. The vertical ... Table 3 indicates supported pipe and valve ...
[PDF] Marketing Guide Titus Vertical Stack Fan Coil Risers
www.titus-hvac.com/eCatalog/getfile2.aspx?fileid=2887File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Vertical Stack 4 Pipe – Standard & Reverse Return. 6. Riser Location. 7 ... water from the coil. Fan coils have three risers on a two-pipe system (one each supply ...

HTH

Saludos :)

cranesfreak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 359