KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

slope duct back to the hood

Spanish translation: ducto inclinado de vuelta ( o de retorno) a la campana


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slope duct back to the hood
Spanish translation:ducto inclinado de vuelta ( o de retorno) a la campana
Entered by: cranesfreak

00:36 Sep 11, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / slope duct back to the hood
English term or phrase: slope duct back to the hood
Buenos días,

Espero que puedan ayudarme con la siguiente expresión al español: “slope duct back to the hood”. Muchas gracias:

“Hood Exhaust Duct: Provvide dedicated exhaust duct and fan for exhaust hoods in the food cooking area…

- Slope duct back to the hood, with welded drip proof seams.”

Giovanni VL
Giovanni VL
ducto inclinado de vuelta ( o de retorno) a la campana
Explanation:
una opcion

HTH

Salludos :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2011-09-17 20:52:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Giovanni VL, muchas gracias por tu feedback. Saludos :)
Selected response from:

cranesfreak
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ducto inclinado de vuelta ( o de retorno) a la campana
cranesfreak
3inclinar el ducto hacia la campanaslothm


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inclinar el ducto hacia la campana


Explanation:
Incxlinación necesaria para impedir la acumulación de grasas y aceites en la base del ducto.
Creo que en este caso se refiere a un verbo, "inclinar".

slothm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 548

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ducto inclinado de vuelta ( o de retorno) a la campana


Explanation:
una opcion

HTH

Salludos :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2011-09-17 20:52:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Giovanni VL, muchas gracias por tu feedback. Saludos :)

cranesfreak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 359
Grading comment
Gracias.