KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

at hand

Spanish translation: en cuestión


18:52 Feb 15, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Construction / Civil Engineering / ¿cómo puedo traducir el término at hand en esta frase?
English term or phrase: at hand
contexto:
"we fashion project teams with the expertise that precisely suits the challenge at hand".
irmagonza
Spanish translation:en cuestión
Explanation:
Eso nada más.
¡Saludos!
Selected response from:

Juan Manuel Macarlupu Peña
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5en cuestión
Juan Manuel Macarlupu Peña
4 +2que tenemos entre manos
isabel murillo
4El reto que afrontemos
Rodrigo Maharg Bravo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
en cuestión


Explanation:
Eso nada más.
¡Saludos!

Juan Manuel Macarlupu Peña
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mili gutierrez castro
3 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias María, saludos!

agree  teresa quimper
31 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias Teresa, saludos!

agree  eski
53 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias eski, saludos!

agree  evelyn beltrán
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias Evelyn, saludos!

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
12 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias Claudia, saludos!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
que tenemos entre manos


Explanation:
otra posibilidad, algo más literal

isabel murillo
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
6 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Mercedes! Un saludo.

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
12 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Claudia! Un saludo.

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
El reto que afrontemos


Explanation:
Cualquiera sea....

Rodrigo Maharg Bravo
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish