KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

solvent thinned

Spanish translation: diluida con solvente


02:18 Dec 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / construction
English term or phrase: solvent thinned
paint that is solvent thinned.
malaurag
Spanish translation:diluida con solvente
Explanation:
pintura diluida con solvente
Selected response from:

Mariflor Salas
Venezuela
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6diluida con solventeMariflor Salas
4 +1diluida por disolventes
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
diluida con solvente


Explanation:
pintura diluida con solvente


    Reference: http://www.coyde.com/scripts/areaservicios/noticia/nota.asp?...
Mariflor Salas
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabricio Castillo
1 hr

agree  Boris Nedkov: parece correcto
2 hrs

agree  Juan Alamo Rosales: Saludos Fabricio.
6 hrs

agree  Juan R. Migoya
6 hrs

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
1 day 2 hrs

agree  Alejandro Umerez
2 days 53 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diluida por disolventes


Explanation:
Beigbeder Atienza. Diccionario politécnico de las lenguas española e inglesa. Díaz de Santos.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
4 hrs