KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

shuttle

Spanish translation: transportador con carro de ida y vuelta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shuttle
Spanish translation:transportador con carro de ida y vuelta
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

06:29 Mar 27, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: shuttle
Commissioning:
• Area 1
 Commission Conveyor CV-015 and shuttle.
 Commence functional testing HPGR 15

Shuttle se refiere al transportador reversible?
Gracias
schmetterlich
transportador de ida y vuelta
Explanation:
Una posibilidad.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4carro
ricardo4600
3 +1transportador de ida y vuelta
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transportador de ida y vuelta


Explanation:
Una posibilidad.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulo. Boas pascoas.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carro


Explanation:
Hola,
Creo que el CV-015 es un transportador con carro.
Se hace referencia al comisionado del transportador (como podrían ser los rieles o alguna otra pista de traslación y las instalaciones fijas) y el carro, la parte móvil (shuttle).
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 horas (2018-03-27 12:20:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

carro / vagón / vagoneta


    Reference: http://www.synergyispl.com/shuttle-conveyor.php
    Reference: http://www.warehouserack.com/radio-shuttle-c-1_982/radio-shu...
ricardo4600
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12