KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

pail mount

Spanish translation: montaje de la cubeta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pail mount
Spanish translation:montaje de la cubeta
Entered by: schmetterlich

23:05 Apr 2, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: pail mount
• Installing Pump´s Grease: hose, fitting, grease drum, pail mount for Rock Breaker.

Gracias
schmetterlich
montaje para el balde
Explanation:
Cuando veo la palabra ¨mount¨ siempre me hace pensar en montaje de algo. Según el contexto parece que se trata de un aparato de varias piezas que se utiliza en la construcción.
Selected response from:

DEBORAH; HOWZE
Ecuador
Grading comment
Gracias! El cliente indicó que su traducción es montaje de la cubeta
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5portatambor / portacubeta
Jorge Amparan
3montaje para el balde
DEBORAH; HOWZE


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
montaje para el balde


Explanation:
Cuando veo la palabra ¨mount¨ siempre me hace pensar en montaje de algo. Según el contexto parece que se trata de un aparato de varias piezas que se utiliza en la construcción.

DEBORAH; HOWZE
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Gracias! El cliente indicó que su traducción es montaje de la cubeta

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
portatambor / portacubeta


Explanation:
If Pail Mount is the frame that supports a grease drum for carrying and handling purposes, then this is translated as

Depending on the size is 'portatambor' for a drum or 'portacubeta' for a bucket.

I hope this helps.

Jorge


Jorge Amparan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4