KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

purgar a través de una cupla

Spanish translation: bledding through a pipe joint


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:purgar a través de una cupla
Spanish translation:bledding through a pipe joint
Entered by: pocaterras

20:41 Mar 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: purgar a través de una cupla
se cargará la cañería con agua evitando la formacion de burbujas de aire, purgando el mismo a través de una cupla
analia
Argentina
bledding through a pipe joint
Explanation:
usaría bleeding ya que se persigue es retirar el aire que pueda estar entrampado en la cañeria
Selected response from:

pocaterras
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bledding through a pipe joint
pocaterras
4to drain through a pipe joint
SMLS


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to drain through a pipe joint


Explanation:
...

SMLS
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bledding through a pipe joint


Explanation:
usaría bleeding ya que se persigue es retirar el aire que pueda estar entrampado en la cañeria

pocaterras
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8