KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Taschen

Spanish translation: bolsas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Taschen
Spanish translation:bolsas
Entered by: Isabelle DEFEVERE

15:40 Mar 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Taschen
Bei der ersten Inbetriebnahme Rüttler einschalten und bei geöffnetem Wartungsdeckel kontrollieren, daß alle Taschen des Filtertuches durch den Mitnehmer geführt werden.
susana
bolsas
Explanation:
No sé en qué idiomas estás traduciendo, pero en todo caso, "Taschen" en alemán se traduce por "bolsas" en español, y por "sacs" en francés, por si te sirve...
Selected response from:

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bolsasIsabelle DEFEVERE
5bags
senin


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
taschen
bags


Explanation:
I am sorry, which language do you need thisword translated to? You have written it in the english - spanish group. i think it should be in german to english.

Anyway Taschen means bags

senin
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bolsas


Explanation:
No sé en qué idiomas estás traduciendo, pero en todo caso, "Taschen" en alemán se traduce por "bolsas" en español, y por "sacs" en francés, por si te sirve...

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias