KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Basketball goal hanger supports

Spanish translation: soportes para colgar las canastas de baloncesto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Basketball goal hanger supports
Spanish translation:soportes para colgar las canastas de baloncesto
Entered by: Lorenia Rincon

01:25 Jun 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Basketball goal hanger supports
Este es un ítem que figura dentro de los elementos que no van a ser brindados por la empresa fabricante de materiales de constucción
Cecilia Irrazábal
soportes para colgar las canastas de baloncesto
Explanation:
asi lo diría
Selected response from:

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5soportes para la jirafa del aro de básquet
Fabricio Castillo
4 +1soportes para colgar las canastas de baloncesto
Lorenia Rincon


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
basketball goal hanger supports
soportes para colgar las canastas de baloncesto


Explanation:
asi lo diría

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabricio Castillo: Suena bien si no es para Argentina ;-)
15 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
soportes para la jirafa del aro de básquet


Explanation:
Sorry, es terminología argentina, pero es eso. Habría que ver cómo se los llama en otras zonas hispanohablantes. ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 90