KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

coeficiente de trabajo

Spanish translation: work coefficient


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coeficiente de trabajo
Spanish translation:work coefficient
Entered by: charlesink

21:21 Aug 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: coeficiente de trabajo
De los materiales, tensiones y coeficientes de trabajo
(a title)
charlesink
work coefficient
Explanation:
Del diccionario Oxford (Inglés > Español)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-08-05 21:41:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Citations: An introduction to Evolutionary Algorithms and their ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 3) h polytropic aerodynamic efficiency [ see [2] l stage aerodynamic work coefficient,
r static density [kg m 3 ] j flow coefficient, y normalized stage ...
citeseer.nj.nec.com/context/439319/121148 - 13k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

Turbomachinery Wakes: Differential Work and Mixing Losses ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Appendix 2 Evaluation of Differential Work Coefficient µ. Below the process followed
to evaluate the differential work coefficient is outlined, step by step. ...
link.aip.org/link/?JOTUEI/122/68/1 - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1work rate
Maria Marin
3work coefficient
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
work coefficient


Explanation:
Del diccionario Oxford (Inglés > Español)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-08-05 21:41:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Citations: An introduction to Evolutionary Algorithms and their ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 3) h polytropic aerodynamic efficiency [ see [2] l stage aerodynamic work coefficient,
r static density [kg m 3 ] j flow coefficient, y normalized stage ...
citeseer.nj.nec.com/context/439319/121148 - 13k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

Turbomachinery Wakes: Differential Work and Mixing Losses ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Appendix 2 Evaluation of Differential Work Coefficient µ. Below the process followed
to evaluate the differential work coefficient is outlined, step by step. ...
link.aip.org/link/?JOTUEI/122/68/1 - Páginas similares


Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
work rate


Explanation:
Work rate

Maria Marin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs