fusible link

Spanish translation: vástago fusible

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fusible link
Spanish translation:vástago fusible
Entered by: Maria Boschero

16:12 Apr 7, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / seguros contra incendios
English term or phrase: fusible link
all in-rack sprinklers shall be quick response, fusible link (non glass bulb) upright.
Ericad
vástago fusible
Explanation:
fusible, aquí es utilizado como adjectivo
Selected response from:

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias por la colaboración!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fusible met lico
Ernesto de Lara
4acoplamiento del fusible
Gabriela Rodriguez
3vástago fusible
Maria Boschero


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vástago fusible


Explanation:
fusible, aquí es utilizado como adjectivo

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias por la colaboración!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acoplamiento del fusible


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fusible met lico


Explanation:
en este caso el texto quiere hacer ‚nfasis en que se debe usar un fusible de este tipo y no de vidrio.

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
45 mins
  -> gracias MPGS ( :-))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search