KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

At Capacity

Spanish translation: Al 100% de su capacidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:At Capacity
Spanish translation:Al 100% de su capacidad
Entered by: Henry Hinds

13:13 May 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Restaurants
English term or phrase: At Capacity
The phrase goes

"USE ONLY WHEN PIZZA OVEN IS AT CAPACITY"
Maria Lloreda
al 100% de su capacidad
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3al 100% de su capacidad
Henry Hinds
5a su máxima capacidadSery
4 +1a su carga máxima
Anabel Martínez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
at capacity
al 100% de su capacidad


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deschant
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Eva.

agree  EILEEN LYNCH
27 mins
  -> Gracias, Eileen.

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias, AVRVM.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
at capacity
a su carga máxima


Explanation:
sin más contexto, es lo que entiendo

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Penelope Rickards
1 min
  -> gracias, Penelope

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
at capacity
a su máxima capacidad


Explanation:
Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Anabel Martínez, moken, Yvonne Becker