KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

scoop

Spanish translation: Cucharón


01:17 Jan 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / feeding
English term or phrase: scoop
Food measuring
Difference between spoon and scoop
Patricia Gonzalez
Spanish translation:Cucharón
Explanation:
Diferencia entre cuchara y cucharón.
Hope it helps.
Selected response from:

olv10siq
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Cucharónolv10siq
4pala
Bernardo Ortiz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cucharón


Explanation:
Diferencia entre cuchara y cucharón.
Hope it helps.

olv10siq
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
6 mins
  -> Gracias Claudia

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pala


Explanation:
cuchara, cucharón;
cucharada; pala; depresión;
cigoñal
sacar provecho


Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia