KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

depositing maschine

Spanish translation: máquina de/para desperdicios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:depositing maschine
Spanish translation:máquina de/para desperdicios
Entered by: BelkisDV

10:30 Aug 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: depositing maschine
depositing maschine, solo pone eso
SET
Germany
máquina de/para desperdicios
Explanation:
Puede ser una trituradora.

Emerson Appliance Solutions - Marcas de Emerson - Translate this page
... diseñamos trituradores de desperdicios de comida y dispensadores ... las conversaciones en la cocina. Nuestro dispensador instantáneo de ... cada elemento de la máquina desde el ...www.gotoemerson.com/espanol/marcas_emerson_appliance.htm - 28k - Cached - More from this site - Save

526 COOKING AND BAKING OCCUPATIONS, N.E.C. - DOT Dictionary of Occupational Titles
... Dictionary Of Occupational Titles. 526 COOKING AND BAKING OCCUPATIONS, N.E.C. ... SCALER (bakery products) alternate titles: batter depositor; depositing-machine. 526.682-014 COOK, DOG ...www.occupationalinfo.org/defset7_4708.html - 17k - Cached - More from this site - Save
Selected response from:

BelkisDV
United States
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4máquina depositadora
Julio Oya Steinbrüggen
4máquina de/para desperdicios
BelkisDV


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
máquina de/para desperdicios


Explanation:
Puede ser una trituradora.

Emerson Appliance Solutions - Marcas de Emerson - Translate this page
... diseñamos trituradores de desperdicios de comida y dispensadores ... las conversaciones en la cocina. Nuestro dispensador instantáneo de ... cada elemento de la máquina desde el ...www.gotoemerson.com/espanol/marcas_emerson_appliance.htm - 28k - Cached - More from this site - Save

526 COOKING AND BAKING OCCUPATIONS, N.E.C. - DOT Dictionary of Occupational Titles
... Dictionary Of Occupational Titles. 526 COOKING AND BAKING OCCUPATIONS, N.E.C. ... SCALER (bakery products) alternate titles: batter depositor; depositing-machine. 526.682-014 COOK, DOG ...www.occupationalinfo.org/defset7_4708.html - 17k - Cached - More from this site - Save


BelkisDV
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
gracias

1914 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
máquina depositadora


Explanation:
It uses piston depositors for flexible use to deposit and inject hot or cold liquids as well as semi-solids. Used in the food industry. They are similar to the filling machines.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1914 days (2011-10-29 17:55:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Description from a website I translated, "The Rise & Fall Multi-Function Depositor has the capability of depositing numerous products such as cake batter, muffin batter, sponge batter, fruited batter, fruit fillings with large particulates, jams & marmalades, cream fillings, meat fillings, sauces and stabilized slurries."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1914 days (2011-10-29 18:13:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

They are called Depositors as well.

Julio Oya Steinbrüggen
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish