KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

scrubbie

Spanish translation: estropajo


16:37 Oct 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: scrubbie
Use un scrubbie y un químico todo propósito para inicialmente limpiar la superficie.
ABotero
Colombia
Spanish translation:estropajo
Explanation:
suerte!!!!
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4esponjilla
Marsha Wilkie
3estropajo
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estropajo


Explanation:
suerte!!!!

Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
gracias!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esponjilla


Explanation:
Es la primera opción que se me ocurre.

Marsha Wilkie
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish