KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

offset temperature

Spanish translation: temperatura de variación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:offset temperature
Spanish translation:temperatura de variación
Entered by: Dussault

20:06 Aug 20, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cooking / Culinary / microwaves
English term or phrase: offset temperature
Le instruyen al usuario del microondas que elija la diferencia de incrementos de temperatura al apretar el botón. La frase es "Select offset temperature". Es para México.
Dussault
Canada
temperatura de variación
Explanation:
Salu2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days20 hrs (2010-08-23 16:36:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A la orden, colega.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days20 hrs (2010-08-23 16:36:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A la orden, colega.
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4temperatura de variación
Yaotl Altan
2temperatura de compensación/calibración
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
temperatura de compensación/calibración


Explanation:
Saludos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
temperatura de variación


Explanation:
Salu2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days20 hrs (2010-08-23 16:36:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A la orden, colega.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days20 hrs (2010-08-23 16:36:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A la orden, colega.

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!