KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

FORMED

Spanish translation: SUPREMAS


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FORMED
Spanish translation:SUPREMAS
Entered by: Maria Roncero

00:47 Jun 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / CUISINE
English term or phrase: FORMED
Chicken Breast Formed Tenders
Maria Roncero
supremas de pollo
Explanation:
formed pieces of chicken breast, ready for cooking (fried, roasted, grilled, etc.)
Selected response from:

karin förster handley
Grading comment
GRACIAS
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3supremas de pollo
karin förster handley
4(pechugas de pollo) configuradas (formadas, moldeadas)
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(pechugas de pollo) configuradas (formadas, moldeadas)


Explanation:
+

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 69

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
supremas de pollo


Explanation:
formed pieces of chicken breast, ready for cooking (fried, roasted, grilled, etc.)

karin förster handley
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
GRACIAS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MJ Barber
5 hrs

agree  losavio
11 hrs

agree  posada: si
16 hrs