KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

deposited or enrobed chocolate bars

Spanish translation: barras/barritas/tabletas de chocolate rellenas o recubiertas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deposited or enrobed chocolate bars
Spanish translation:barras/barritas/tabletas de chocolate rellenas o recubiertas
Entered by: María Fernández-Palacios

19:46 Feb 22, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: deposited or enrobed chocolate bars
confectionery products such as deposited or enrobed chocolate bars.

Es la descripción de una máquina para envasar dulces
María Fernández-Palacios
Switzerland
barras/barritas/tabletas de chocolate rellenas o recubiertas
Explanation:
se puede referir a barritas individuales o a tabletas/barras grandes con varias raciones. ver links.
Selected response from:

Rosa Grau
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4barras/barritas/tabletas de chocolate rellenas o recubiertasRosa Grau
2tabletas de chocolate relleno y recubiertas
Rafael Molina Pulgar
Summary of reference entries provided
NORMA RODRIGUEZ

  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tabletas de chocolate relleno y recubiertas


Explanation:
Podría ser eso.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barras/barritas/tabletas de chocolate rellenas o recubiertas


Explanation:
se puede referir a barritas individuales o a tabletas/barras grandes con varias raciones. ver links.


    Reference: http://www.candyhelp.com/chocolate.html
    Reference: http://india.alibaba.com/country/products_india-deposited-ch...
Rosa Grau
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!




Reference comments


4 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
poner por favor dos oraciones antes y otra despues de los que necesita traducir.

NORMA RODRIGUEZ
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): lorenab23, Charles Davis, Nati Manzano