KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cosmetics, Beauty

Color Guard Mask

Spanish translation: máscara protectora del color


12:39 Jun 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: Color Guard Mask
heat activated "Color Guard Mask" for a luscious color that is up to 100% fade-proof
Francisco Ferres
Brazil
Spanish translation:máscara protectora del color
Explanation:
significa esto, para que el color siga igual de intenso (en teoría, en la práctica no sé si será verdad)
Selected response from:

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7máscara protectora del color
Anabel Martínez
5 +3máscara protectora del color
cisternas
5mascarilla protectora del color
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
color guard mask
máscara protectora del color


Explanation:
significa esto, para que el color siga igual de intenso (en teoría, en la práctica no sé si será verdad)

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cisternas: yo también...
13 mins
  -> jeje, gracias :)

agree  etale
13 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  juani
20 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  Mónica Guzmán
24 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs: de acuerdo con las dos
43 mins
  -> merci, Quim!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> gracias, Gaby, saludos!

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
18 hrs
  -> gracias!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
color guard mask
máscara protectora del color


Explanation:
...eso he escuchado en la peluquería a la que voy...

cisternas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anabel Martínez: jeje, evidentemente, estoy de acuerdo contigo ;)
5 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs: de acuerdo con las dos
42 mins
  -> gracias Joaquim

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs
  -> gracias gaby32

1 day35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
color guard mask
mascarilla protectora del color


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 57