KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cosmetics, Beauty

(scientific rest facial)

Spanish translation: (mascarilla) facial relajante científicamente formulado (a)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: (scientific rest facial)
Spanish translation:(mascarilla) facial relajante científicamente formulado (a)
Entered by: Melanie Casanova

00:17 Oct 30, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: (scientific rest facial)
Facial Treatments:Basic facial (scientific rest facial)
macondo
(mascarilla) facial relajante científicamente formulado (a)
Explanation:
quiere decir que su composición se basa en estudios científicos. Puedes eluiminar mascarilla.
Selected response from:

Melanie Casanova
Venezuela
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tratamiento científico de relajación facial
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4(mascarilla) facial relajante científicamente formulado (a)
Melanie Casanova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tratamiento científico de relajación facial


Explanation:
Suena a inglés coreano... ¿no?

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Marina

agree  xxxplettnea: excelente!
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, Plettnea

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(mascarilla) facial relajante científicamente formulado (a)


Explanation:
quiere decir que su composición se basa en estudios científicos. Puedes eluiminar mascarilla.

Melanie Casanova
Venezuela
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3