KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cosmetics, Beauty

shadow waving

Spanish translation: sombras (dar...)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shadow waving
Spanish translation:sombras (dar...)
Entered by: Analia Pisani

21:49 Oct 31, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / barbering
English term or phrase: shadow waving
Finger-waving
is performed with the fingers, comb, and styling lotion.
requires hairnet and hood dryer.
objective is to create a wave with ridges.
shadow waving: has low ridges.
Analia Pisani
sombras (dar...)
Explanation:
Saludos
Gerardo
Selected response from:

Gerardo Comino
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sombras (dar...)
Gerardo Comino
3difuminar sombras en ondas/ difuminación de sombras en ondas
Melanie Casanova


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sombras (dar...)


Explanation:
Saludos
Gerardo

Gerardo Comino
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
difuminar sombras en ondas/ difuminación de sombras en ondas


Explanation:
:)lo que se trata de hacer es crear ondas con las sombras

Melanie Casanova
Venezuela
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3