bio-delivery system

Spanish translation: sistema biogenerador

English term or phrase:bio-delivery system
Spanish translation:sistema biogenerador
Entered by: Maria Elena Martinez

22:20 Nov 16, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / Promotional brochure
English term or phrase: bio-delivery system
Our unique bio-delivery system gives you time-released moisturization and firming benefits that last the day.
Luciana Sosa
sistema biogenerador
Explanation:
Vita Enhanced Water es nuestro producto de marca y exclusivo “Sistema Biogenerador Alcalinizante.” Crea “mejor agua para una mejor vida.” Ofrece maravillosos beneficios:

Vita Enhanced Water® is our unique and proprietary "alkalizing biodelivery system". It creates "better water for a better life".

Selected response from:

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sistema biogenerador
Maria Elena Martinez
3sistema de bioliberación
Rafael Molina Pulgar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistema de bioliberación


Explanation:
A ver si te sirve.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema biogenerador


Explanation:
Vita Enhanced Water es nuestro producto de marca y exclusivo “Sistema Biogenerador Alcalinizante.” Crea “mejor agua para una mejor vida.” Ofrece maravillosos beneficios:

Vita Enhanced Water® is our unique and proprietary "alkalizing biodelivery system". It creates "better water for a better life".



Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.vitamark.com/shopping/display.asp?code=410
Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias!