KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cosmetics, Beauty

tone system/tonal blend

Spanish translation: sistema de tonos / mezcla de tonos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tone system/tonal blend
Spanish translation:sistema de tonos / mezcla de tonos
Entered by: celiacp

19:00 Nov 12, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / hair colour
English term or phrase: tone system/tonal blend
High Performance, fast acting Lighten and Tone system, one simple step.
Versatile product that can be adaptable to all clients by adjusting the amount of
TIGI Colour Tonal Blend to create Classic, Glam, or Street looks.
Consists of 1 powder Lightener and 6 Tonal Blends
Lifts up to 7 levels and delivers soft lights or high impact tones
Infused with TIGI Complex for client comfort with superb condition and shine
Utilizes TIGI Colour Activators for processing
nsalva
sistema de tonos / mezcla de tonos
Explanation:
en argot de cosmética, de este modo suena natural
Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sistema de tonos / mezcla de tonos
celiacp
4sistema de tonos/combinación de tonalidadesnahuelhuapi
3sistema tonal/combinación tonal
Peter Whitmore


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sistema de tonos / mezcla de tonos


Explanation:
en argot de cosmética, de este modo suena natural

celiacp
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eloy Carmona: Sí, suena más natural.
4 mins
  -> gracias, Eloy!

agree  MONICA DIAZ: estoy de acuerdo, y me suena a que son tonos de tinte de cabello :)
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Mónica!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistema tonal/combinación tonal


Explanation:
sugerencia

Peter Whitmore
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema de tonos/combinación de tonalidades


Explanation:
Mi opción

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43