KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cosmetics, Beauty

anatomía...

Spanish translation: PLIEGUE INTERNO DEL CODO


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inner fold of the elbow
Spanish translation:PLIEGUE INTERNO DEL CODO
Entered by: starlinx

07:37 Oct 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / beauty
English term or phrase: anatomía...
Hola! Gente, recomiendan hacer la prueba del producto en el "inner fold of the elbow", que en español diríamos...???

Au, muy muy dormidzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz......
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
PLIEGUE INTERNO DEL CODO
Explanation:
SALUDOS DESVELADA!!
Selected response from:

starlinx
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5PLIEGUE INTERNO DEL CODO
starlinx
5 +1en la parte interna del brazo a la altura del codoVerónica Dolan
4 +2en la parte interna del codolaurapm


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
PLIEGUE INTERNO DEL CODO


Explanation:
SALUDOS DESVELADA!!

starlinx
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
15 mins
  -> Gracias Thierry!

agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
29 mins
  -> Gracias Carolina!

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias Albertov!

agree  Andrea Ali
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Andrea!

agree  María del Carmen Cerda
1 day12 hrs
  -> Gracias María del Carmen!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en la parte interna del codo


Explanation:
Si es que te refieres a la parte donde están las venas, por donde nos sacan sangre.

laurapm

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ...too!
1 hr

agree  ES > EN (US)
10 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en la parte interna del brazo a la altura del codo


Explanation:
es donde normalmente prueban los productos para ver si son alergicos al mismo

Verónica Dolan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 hr