KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cosmetics, Beauty

Filler

Spanish translation: relleno


16:01 Oct 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / Cosmetics
English term or phrase: Filler
An ingredient, such as Kaolin, that serves very much the same purpose as an Extender.
Milagros Valdivia
Spanish translation:relleno
Explanation:
¿No sé si deseas la traducción de Filler o de la frase?

An ingredient, such as Kaolin, that serves very much the same purpose as an Extender.

Un ingrediente tal como la Caolina que cumple el mismo objetivo que un ..
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2relleno
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
3 +2masilla
Jean Jacques DUBOSC


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
masilla


Explanation:
according the context but....

Jean Jacques DUBOSC

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
1 min

agree  Begoña Yañez
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
relleno


Explanation:
¿No sé si deseas la traducción de Filler o de la frase?

An ingredient, such as Kaolin, that serves very much the same purpose as an Extender.

Un ingrediente tal como la Caolina que cumple el mismo objetivo que un ..


Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Castillo
7 hrs

agree  Luis Arri Cibils
10 hrs