KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cosmetics, Beauty

sodium hydrogenated coconut fatty acid monoglyceride sulfate

Spanish translation: sulfato monoglicerídico de ácido graso hidrogenado sódico del coco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sodium hydrogenated coconut fatty acid monoglyceride sulfate
Spanish translation:sulfato monoglicerídico de ácido graso hidrogenado sódico del coco
Entered by: medea74

07:53 May 25, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty / cosmetic
English term or phrase: sodium hydrogenated coconut fatty acid monoglyceride sulfate
Aparece en una lista de ingredientes.
Please, help!
Gracias
medea74
...sulfato monoglicerídico de ácido graso hidrogenado sódico del coco
Explanation:
HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, lo necesitaba de verdad!
Saludos,
Medea
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...sulfato monoglicerídico de ácido graso hidrogenado sódico del coco
Ramón Solá
4sulfato monoglicérido de ácido graso de coco hidrogenado con sodio
VRN


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sulfato monoglicérido de ácido graso de coco hidrogenado con sodio


Explanation:
exp

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...sulfato monoglicerídico de ácido graso hidrogenado sódico del coco


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, lo necesitaba de verdad!
Saludos,
Medea