buildable coverage

Spanish translation: cobertura modulable

English term or phrase:buildable coverage
Spanish translation:cobertura modulable

11:13 Jul 8, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-07-11 15:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / Belleza
English term or phrase: buildable coverage
Context:

Medium Buildable Coverage, Natural Finish

Nota: he visto en google que 'buildable' aparece acompañado de 'blendable' (p. ej., buildable and blendable color)
Thanks
TranslatorENFR
Spain
cobertura modulable
Explanation:
Se dice sobre todo de las bases de maquillaje, ya que conforme vas poniendo capas de base vas modulando la cobertura, haciendo que cubra más o no.
Selected response from:

Laura Crespo
Spain
Grading comment
perfect
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cobertura modulable
Laura Crespo
4cobertura adaptable
Isabelita Echevarria Prengel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cobertura modulable


Explanation:
Se dice sobre todo de las bases de maquillaje, ya que conforme vas poniendo capas de base vas modulando la cobertura, haciendo que cubra más o no.

Example sentence(s):
  • PARA MEJILLAS Y OJOS, COBERTURA MODULABLE
  • La base de maquillaje de cobertura modulable que cubre imperfecciones de la forma más ligera que te puedas imaginar.
Laura Crespo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
perfect

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Blue Ibis Servicios Lingüísticos
12 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cobertura adaptable


Explanation:
Según las capas que requieras.

Example sentence(s):
  • ISDINCEUTICS SKIN DROPS Maquillaje de cobertura adaptable BRONZE - 15 ml

    https://www.amazon.es/ISDINCEUTICS-Maquillaje-cobertura-adaptable-BRONZE/dp/B01BMLQ7UM
Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish