International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

order-driven trading

Spanish translation: transacciones impulsadas por órdenes (de compra-venta)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:order-driven trading
Spanish translation:transacciones impulsadas por órdenes (de compra-venta)
Entered by: Xenia Wong

01:59 Jun 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / stock exchanges
English term or phrase: order-driven trading
a compound financial word that appears in a text that is about stock exchanges mainly
carolina
transacciones impulsadas por órdenes (de compra-venta)
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
this answer is quite close to waht I needed. Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1transacciones impulsadas por órdenes (de compra-venta)
Xenia Wong
4operatoria impulsada por solicitudes
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transacciones impulsadas por órdenes (de compra-venta)


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
this answer is quite close to waht I needed. Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
4 mins
  -> Muy amable, Marina.....xen :-))

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operatoria impulsada por solicitudes


Explanation:
o pedidos/ órdenes

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish