International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

to act on

Spanish translation: actuar según


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to act on
Spanish translation:actuar según
Entered by: mihai stoian

11:50 Dec 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / documentary credits
English term or phrase: to act on
the advising bank is the prepared to act on the instructions
marian s?chez
actuar según las instrucciones
Explanation:
una opción
Selected response from:

mihai stoian
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4actuar según las instruccionesmihai stoian
4 +2proceder según ...
Alicia Orfalian
4 +1seguir las instrucciones // actuar siguiendo las instrucciones
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
4obrar de acuerdo con
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
actuar según las instrucciones


Explanation:
una opción

mihai stoian
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MitsukoD
1 min
  -> gracias :)

agree  Julio Torres
2 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  Walter Landesman
3 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seguir las instrucciones // actuar siguiendo las instrucciones


Explanation:
^_^

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
2 mins
  -> gcs Walter ^_^

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obrar de acuerdo con


Explanation:
.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proceder según ...


Explanation:
las instrucciones recibidas
Una sugerencia.

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Satto (Roberto): Si Alicia me gusta porque no es tan literal
51 mins
  -> Gracias Roberto

agree  Soledad Caño
11 hrs