KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

SPECULATIVE MOVEMENTS of LIQUID FINANCE

Spanish translation: movimientos especulativos de medios financieros en efectivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SPECULATIVE MOVEMENTS of LIQUID FINANCE
Spanish translation:movimientos especulativos de medios financieros en efectivo
Entered by: sercominter

19:20 Feb 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / economy
English term or phrase: SPECULATIVE MOVEMENTS of LIQUID FINANCE
SPECULATIVE MOVEMENTS of LIQUID FINANCE
valer83
movimientos especulativos de medios financieros en efectivo
Explanation:
Speculative movements = movimientos especulativos.

Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4movimientos especulativos de finanzas líquidas
Bernardo Ortiz
4movimientos especulativos de medios financieros en efectivo
sercominter


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
movimientos especulativos de medios financieros en efectivo


Explanation:
Speculative movements = movimientos especulativos.




    experience
sercominter
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
movimientos especulativos de finanzas líquidas


Explanation:
movimientos financieros especulativos de capital líquido
(para no asutar al pueblo de "efectivo"
movimientos especulativos de finanzas líquidas, me gusta más

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-21 16:45:30 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

movimientos especulativos de finanzas en efectivo (líquido, liquidez, dinero inmediato cash, efectivo

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia