KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

Market sharing agreements

Spanish translation: acuerdos de reparto de mercado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Market sharing agreements
Spanish translation:acuerdos de reparto de mercado
Entered by: Ana Gómez

09:27 Aug 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Oil and petrol compainies
English term or phrase: Market sharing agreements
Context:
"XXXXX also reported that extraordinary meetings were seldom called. Exceptions might have occurred where there were adverse market conditions. Otherwise, day-to-day issues concerning the operation of the MARKET SHARING AGREEMENTS were dealt with during monitoring meetings or telephone calls".

He visto que "market share = cuota de mercado". ¿Pero hay alguna diferencia entre "market share" y "market sharing"?

Gracias.
Ana Gómez
acuerdos de reparto de mercado
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

Sergi Callau
Grading comment
Gracias. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1acuerdos de reparto de mercadoSergi Callau
5acuerdos para compartir el mercado
Yago Moreno Lopez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
market sharing agreements
acuerdos para compartir el mercado


Explanation:
evidentemente

Yago Moreno Lopez
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 19

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
market sharing agreements
acuerdos de reparto de mercado


Explanation:
otra opción

Sergi Callau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias. :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Miguel