KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Economics

statement

Spanish translation: balance / estado contable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statement
Spanish translation:balance / estado contable
Entered by: smorales30

10:23 Sep 6, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: statement
Within two months of Initial Acceptance the Contractor shall submit the Final Account and the Final Statement to the Company for review
smorales30
balance / estado contable
Explanation:
En Routledge:

statement n
ACC balance m, estado contable m, informe m, memoria f,
COMP instrucción f,
FIN balance m,
GEN COMM memoria f,
LAW alegato m, declaración f

¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Julia Martínez
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2balance / estado contable
Julia Martínez
4informeVanesa Camarasa
4extracto financiero
Yago Moreno Lopez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
balance / estado contable


Explanation:
En Routledge:

statement n
ACC balance m, estado contable m, informe m, memoria f,
COMP instrucción f,
FIN balance m,
GEN COMM memoria f,
LAW alegato m, declaración f

¡Suerte!


Julia Martínez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Heraud-van Tol
5 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias Cristina!

agree  Dammel
7 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias Melissa!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extracto financiero


Explanation:
suele ser la traducción de "statement", aunque en este caso parece que quiere hacer referencia a algo mucho más concreto... falta contexto para saberlo a ciencia cierta

Yago Moreno Lopez
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 19

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informe


Explanation:
Informe final

Vanesa Camarasa
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish